Skip to product information
1 of 12

Soule Shoes

Soule Shoes

The easy-entry sneaker that opens completely flat.

Regular price $199.00 AUD
Regular price $249.00 AUD Sale price $199.00 AUD
Save $50 — Automatically Applied Sold out
Taxes included.
Quantity

Sizing Chart

US Women's  UK Women's  EU Women's 
5 3 35
6 4 36
7.5 5 37
8 6 38
9 7 39
10 8 40
11 9 41
12 10 42
13 11 43
14 12 44

Product Description

Easier In Easier Out

A wider, simpler way to get shoes on, without the daily bending, forcing, or lace battle.

  • Opens completely flat for easier foot placement
  • No laces to tie or untie
  • Designed for less bending, tugging, and forcing
  • Normal-looking style - not clunky medical footwear
  • Helpful for many older adults, caregivers, arthritis, swelling, limited mobility, and orthotic users
View full details
18 shield check
2-Year Zip Warranty
18 arrow dotted rotate anticlockwise
Easy Size Exchange
18 envelope
Fast Australian Shipping

When Did Shoes Become the Hardest Part of the Day?

The lean against the wall. Laces that fingers can't grip. Until one day you only wear slippers, because traditional shoes became too hard.

Maybe it's you. Maybe it's someone you love. Either way, it was never just about shoes, it's about leaving your house, looking good, on your own terms.

Reclaim Your Style and Independence

1. Unzip

The zip opens the shoe from top to toe

2. Opens Wide

The whole upper folds out for your foot.

3. Step In & Zip Up!

Place your foot in, zip up, and you're ready to go!

  • ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    The design with the Zipper is ingenious! So simple to insert foot into the Soule Shoes without pain. Thank You All.
    - Jessica

  • ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    Fabulous quality and the fit was perfect. The zipper makes putting my shoes on so much easier. Thank you for a wonderful shoe.
    - Kendra

  • ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    I love my Soule Shoes! Love the side zipper, easier than tying my shoes!
    - Cindy

Soule Shoes Are Made For You

Soule is designed for people who struggle with traditional shoes, whether that's from arthritis in the hands, difficulty bending, swelling that changes through the day, or recovery after surgery or injury.

If getting shoes on has become slow, painful, or a two-person job, Soule Shoes will improve your routine.

Help That Doesn't Look Like Help

No Velcro, no ugly adaptive shoe look

Soule looks like a normal sneaker because dignity matters as much as function

Nobody at the café will know these open flat, they'll just see you.

The First Morning Changes Everything

There's a moment our customers tell us about. The first morning the shoes go on completely solo, no help, and no struggle.

It sounds small but it isn't. It's your day's first win, before it's even started.

We want you walking out the door feeling like yourself again.

Sizing Made Simple and Safe

18 feather
Wide, roomy fit

with extra depth for swelling and thicker socks

18 shield check
2 Year Warranty

On any unlikley zipper problems

18 arrow dotted rotate anticlockwise
Free Sizing Exchange

On any incorrect sizing

Zips Break. That's Why Ours Don't.

We know the zip is the heart of the shoe, if it fails, nothing else matters. That's why Soule Shoes has been tested and developed specifically to withstand real, day-to-day wear: repeated opening and closing, morning after morning.

And in the unlikely event something does go wrong, you're covered. Every pair comes with a free 2-year warranty. If your zip fails under normal use, we'll repair or replace your shoes at no cost to you.

Easy to Get On. Steady to Walk In.

Grippy outsole, high ankle support, and structured heels that holds its shape.

Soule Shoes are built for all-day wear.

Why Not Slip-Ons Or Velcro?

Easy to put on, beautiful to wear, and all done on your own.

Soule Shoes

No Trade-offs

Velcro & Slip-Ons

The Compromise
Opens Completely Flat
Foot goes in without forcing
Looks like a normal shoe
Secure, supportive fit
No extended bending down

Try Soule For 30 days

30-day free returns.

Australian Customer support.

2 year zipper warranty.

Frequently Asked Questions

Are they easy to put on without bending down?

Soule Shoes are designed to reduce the bending, pulling, and forcing often needed with regular shoes. The wrap -around
zipper opens the shoe flat so the foot can be easily places in, instead of forcing it through.

How does the wrap-around zipper work?

The zipper opens around the shoe so the upper can open wide. Once the foot is inside, zip the shoe closed around the foot.
This changes the process from forcing the foot into a narrow opening to placing the foot into an open shoe.

Who are Soule Shoes best for?

Soule Shoes are designed for people who struggle with regular shoes because of bending difficulty, laces, hand dexterity, swelling, limited mobility, injury recovery, caregiver-assisted dressing, or some orthotic needs.

How do Soule Shoes make getting shoes on easier?

Soule Shoes open completely flat with a wrap-around zipper, so the foot can be placed into the shoe instead of forced through a narrow opening. Then the shoe zips securely closed around the foot.

Are they suitable for older adults, arthritis, or limited mobility?

Yes, they are designed with older adults and people with reduced mobility in mind. They may help if laces, bending, grip, or tight shoe openings have become difficult. They are not a medical treatment, but they are designed to make the daily shoe routine easier.

Can a caregiver put them on more easily?

Yes. The open-flat design will make assisted dressing easier because the foot can be placed into the shoe more naturally, rather than pulled, angled, or forced through a narrow opening.

What if I order the wrong size?

If the size is not right, contact us and we will help with an exchange it with a correct size. Please check the size guide before ordering so we can help you choose the best fit.